Accident Summary Nr: 992248 - Employee killed in automobile collision
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102217999 | 12/07/1987 | 9431 | 0 | Nysdoh Office Health Systems Mgmt |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving to an assignment in her personal vehicle when, for some reason, her car skidded across a double yellow line and collided head-on with a propane truck. She suffered a concussion and chest injuries, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102217999 | Fatality | Concussion | Inspectors and compliance officers except constr. |