Accident Summary Nr: 992065 - NIGHT WATCHMAN FELL DOWN STAIRS; WAS KILLED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102180684 | 01/26/1987 | 7539 | 0 | Highway Dept., Albany County |
Abstract: ON JANUARY 25, 1987, BETWEEN 6 AM AND 6:30 AM, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS MAKING HIS ROUNDS AS WATCHMAN. HE APPARENTLY FELL DOWN A FLIGHT OF 7 STEPS, STRUCK HIS HEAD AND SUSTAINED A FATAL INJURY.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102180684 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |