Accident Summary Nr: 99192.015 - Employee is struck by falling log and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236039.015 | 05/25/2017 | 321113 | Samuel A Stoltzfus |
Abstract: On May 22, 2017, an employee was killed while standing beside a conveyor when he was struck by a fallen log.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1236039.015 | 15 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |