Accident Summary Nr: 99161.015 - Two employee are struck by an overturned crane's boom and is

Accident Summary Nr: 99161.015 -- Report ID: 0626700 -- Event Date: 09/20/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1265075.01509/20/2017561320Express Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:37 a.m. on September 20, 2017, Employees #1 and #2 were walking along the dock. A crane in the vicinity that had been loading a vessel tipped over, striking Employees #1 and #2, killing them instantly.

Keywords: Crane, Dock, Overturn, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1265075.015 26 M Fatality Stevedores
2 1265075.015 21 M Fatality Stevedores