Accident Summary Nr: 99159.015 - Employee is treated for possible cyanide gas exposure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1245423.015 | 06/30/2017 | 326199 | 3d Plastics, Inc. |
Abstract: On June 30, 2017, Employee #1 was repairing a blower machine. As he worked, the employee experienced a headache and began to feel dizzy. The employee passed out and was taken to the emergency room of a nearby hospital, where he was treated for possible exposure to cyanide gas.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1245423.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineering technicians |