Accident Summary Nr: 99133.015 - Employee loses balance while jumping fence line and suffers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230022.015 | 04/26/2017 | 221112 | Southern California Edison Company |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on March 29, 2017, an employee was jumping a fence when he lost his footing and fell. The employee was hospitalized and treated for a laceration to his right arm and a fracture to his right wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230022.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |