Accident Summary Nr: 99099.015 - Temporary employee falls on level surface and hits head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264311.015 | 09/18/2017 | 238990 | Utp Productions, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 16, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a temporary labor agency, was moving performance materials from a loading dock to a concert stage. Employee #1 became dizzy, fell backward on level surface, and struck her head on the concrete floor of the loading dock. Employee #1 was not hospitalized. The subsequent investigation report showed this incident to be not work related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264311.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |