Accident Summary Nr: 99093.015 - Employee trips while leaving forklift and is found unconscio
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264471.015 | 09/19/2017 | 484110 | United Parcel Service Of America, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on September 15, 2017, an employee trips while exiting a forklift and rendered unconscious. The employee suffered neck and shoulder injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264471.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |