Accident Summary Nr: 99091.015 - Elevator Door Comes Down On Employee'S Head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1264486.015 | 09/12/2017 | 721120 | Circus And Eldorado Joint Venture, Llc. |
Abstract: On September 12, 2017, an employee was working for a casino hotel. He was exitin g a service elevator. The service elevator's metal door came down and struck him on his head. He sustained minor bruising and a concussion. The report did not s ay whether or not he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1264486.015 | 68 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |