Accident Summary Nr: 99087.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures elbow

Accident Summary Nr: 99087.015 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 08/01/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1252906.01508/04/2017236220Advanced Construction Pro Inc

Abstract: At 8:13 p.m. on August 1, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working from a ladder and cleaning adhesive from newly installed windows at a job site. He lost his footing and fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was treated for a fractured elbow and discharged without hospitalization.

Keywords: Cleaning, Construction, Elbow, Fall, Fall Protection, Fracture, Installing, Ladder, Lost Balance

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1252906.015 26 M Non Hospitalized injury Installers And Repairers