Accident Summary Nr: 99083.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries on the right arm leading
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264405.015 | 09/18/2017 | 311942 | Eatem Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 17, 2017, an employee was dumping product in the emulsifying machine. The scraper fell inside the auger at the point of operation and the employee tried to retrieve it with his hand. The employee's right arm was caught and mangled.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264405.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |