Accident Summary Nr: 99074.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Failure And Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1264312.015 | 09/12/2017 | 238210 | Studebaker Brown Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on September 11, 2017, an employee was walking up three steps into the administration portable office unit and fell down to the ground. The employ ee was observed clutching his side as he fell. The employee was transported to the hospital where he was pronounced dead from congestive heart failure and hype rtension.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1264312.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Purchasing agents and buyers n.e.c. |