Accident Summary Nr: 99071.015 - Employee is struck by some falling materials and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264301.015 | 09/15/2017 | 484121 | Reliance Transportation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 1, 2017, an employee was opening the doors of a semi-trailer and was struck by a tote of flat boxes that fell out of the trailer, crushing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264301.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |