Accident Summary Nr: 99065.015 - Employee crosses street and is hit by a vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230685.015 | 05/08/2017 | 561730 | Odyssey Landscaping Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:10 a.m. on April 20, 2017, an employee was crossing several traffic lanes to get to the median. The employee was struck by a Jeep Grand Cherokee as it changed lanes and sustained several orbital fractures, back strain, and a knee sprain. The employee was hospitalized as well.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230685.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |