Accident Summary Nr: 99042.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught between guardrail and sto
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1264092.015 | 09/15/2017 | 492110 | United Parcel Service General Services Co |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 1, 2017, an employee was placing a package into package bin and the employee's arm was caught between the guardrail and the package bin. The employee suffered a fractured right arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1264092.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury | Mail clerks, excluding postal service |