Accident Summary Nr: 99022.015 - Employee contracts campylobacteriosis when working in a poul

Accident Summary Nr: 99022.015 -- Report ID: 0524500 -- Event Date: 09/04/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1263974.01509/12/2017311615Petersburg Poultry Processing, Llc

Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on September 4, 2017, an employee was working in a poultry processing facility and fell sick. The employee was found to be infected with campylobacteriosis.

Keywords: Infection

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1263974.015 19 M Hospitalized injury