Accident Summary Nr: 99022.015 - Employee contracts campylobacteriosis when working in a poul
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1263974.015 | 09/12/2017 | 311615 | Petersburg Poultry Processing, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on September 4, 2017, an employee was working in a poultry processing facility and fell sick. The employee was found to be infected with campylobacteriosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1263974.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury |