Accident Summary Nr: 98977.015 - Employee is killed when backed over by a front end loader

Accident Summary Nr: 98977.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 09/13/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1263555.01509/13/2017561990United Testing Corporation

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 13, 2017, an employee was working at a construction site, upgrading the sewage lines and storm drains under the public street and repaving once the new lines were installed. An employee was using a soil testing device on the roadway when he was driven over by a Volvo Wheel Loader PW8T35, Model L150E, Ser# L150EV10255. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Front End Loader, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1263555.015 51 M Fatality Surveyor