Accident Summary Nr: 98968.015 - Store manager breaks hip in fall

Accident Summary Nr: 98968.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 09/10/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1263518.01509/14/2017446110Rite Aid Pharmacy

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 10, 2017, a store manager bent over to pick something up when he lost his balance and fell to the ground. The store manager broke his hip, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1263518.015 64 M Hospitalized injury Managers, medicine and health