Accident Summary Nr: 98962.015 - Employee lacerates tendon in his left hand on a rotating tab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1263453.015 | 09/12/2017 | 336330 | Mando America Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 5, 2017, Employee #1 was troubleshooting a piece of machinery in the valve area on Demagnetizing Machine #5. As the employee was holding the rotating table, it moved, causing a severe laceration of the tendon on his left hand. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1263453.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |