Accident Summary Nr: 98957.015 - Employee's left forearm is caught between two rollers of a c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1261326.015 | 07/13/2017 | 323111 | Sandyalexander Inc.* |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on July 13, 2017, Employee #1 was inserting printing paper into the commercial printer. The employee turned on the printer, which has a five seconds delay with a buzzer, before the rollers come down and grab the paper. Employee #1 put his left forearm into the machine and was grabbed by the rollers. The employee sustained a left forearm contusion but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1261326.015 | 51 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |