Accident Summary Nr: 98949.015 - Worker falls into sprinkler reservoir, incurs multiple injur
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1222441.015 | 03/09/2017 | 238390 | Andy'S Precision Seal & Stripe, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on March 2, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a construction contractor, was working at the site of a sprinkler reservoir. He fell into the reservoir/cistern. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for fractures to four ribs, a torn right rotator cuff and labrum, a sprained right meniscus, and multiple herniated discs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1222441.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |