Accident Summary Nr: 98929.015 - Employee falls off of hay trailer and fractures vertebra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259052.015 | 08/23/2017 | 484121 | B & M Hay Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 14, 2017, an employee was tying down hay stacked on top of trailer. The employee stepped on the bales of hay which rolled off of the trailer and the employee suffered a fractured vertebrae. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259052.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |