Accident Summary Nr: 98918.015 - Two employees are caught in paint scaffold collapse and are
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262806.015 | 06/06/2017 | 448130 | Wa317946491 - Uxor Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 2, 2017, two employees were on a scaffold and were painting the side of a building when the scaffold collapsed. Both employees were hospitalized with unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262806.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1262806.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |