Accident Summary Nr: 98917.015 - Employee sustains laceration to finger on a table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1263033.015 | 09/11/2017 | 337212 | Claypool Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on September 7, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a table saw, ripping two by four pieces of lumber. Employee #1's hand struck against the blade and he sustained a laceration to his left index finger. Employee #1 was hospitalized overnight for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1263033.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cabinet makers and bench carpenters |