Accident Summary Nr: 98910.015 - Employee is run over by dump truck and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1263019.015 | 09/11/2017 | 484220 | Daystar Enterprises Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 10, 2017, an employee was removing the drive shaft from a tri-axle dump truck. The employee was struck in the head when the truck rolled backwards and was killed. .
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1263019.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |