Accident Summary Nr: 98896.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262845.015 | 09/11/2017 | 447110 | Coco Mart, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on September 10, 2017, and employee was cleaning out fuel tank fill stations. The employee was struck by a pickup truck driven by a customer. The employee was killed due to blunt crushing injuries to the head and torso.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262845.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |