Accident Summary Nr: 98886.015 - Employee falls from platform and fractures ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262723.015 | 09/08/2017 | 111411 | Premier Mushrooms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 12, 2017, an employee was stepping off a ladder and onto a platform. The employee fell from the platform when the left side of it collapsed and the employee suffered a right ankle fracture. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262723.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |