Accident Summary Nr: 98884.015 - Employee is setting up equipment and feels nauseated in the
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262247.015 | 09/11/2017 | 511110 | The Bakersfield Californian |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on September 2, 2017, an employee was setting up camera equipment for a football game in hot weather and then became nauseous.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262247.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |