Accident Summary Nr: 98879.015 - Employee checking for mold has infection

Accident Summary Nr: 98879.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 02/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1223969.01504/11/2017524210Custard Insurance Adjusters Inc.

Abstract: On February 15, 2017, an employee was checking for mold in rafters. He scratched his backside on the rafters and the injury became infected.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1223969.015 63 M Fatality Adjusters and calibrators