Accident Summary Nr: 98868.015 - Employee is ejected from vehicle when driver loses control
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1217794.015 | 03/16/2017 | 111339 | Yazmin G. Herrera Saucedo |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 15, 2017, an employee was riding in the back of a jeep. The driver of the jeep lost control of the vehicle and the employee was ejected. The employee was crushed and killed by the jeep.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1217794.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |