Accident Summary Nr: 98863.015 - Employee was riding on rear of garbage truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262490.015 | 08/30/2017 | 562111 | Scotts Hill - Public Works |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 30, 2017, Employee #1 was riding on the rear of a garbage truck, collecting trash. No further information given about the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262490.015 | 1 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |