Accident Summary Nr: 98850.015 - Employee Is Struck And Run-over By Tractor And Is Hospitaliz

Accident Summary Nr: 98850.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 06/15/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1241455.01506/21/20171081238910317717328 - Brownsboro Excavation Inc

Abstract: At approximately 8:40 a.m. on June 15, 2017, Employee #1 was struck and run-over by a tractor and its cultivators (disk harrows). He suffered unspecified injuries, but likely involved contusions and lacerations. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.

Keywords: Farm Machinery, Run Over, Struck By, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1241455.015 0 M Hospitalized injury Excavating and loading machine operators Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Site grading and rock removal
Fatality Cause: