Accident Summary Nr: 98850.015 - Employee Is Struck And Run-over By Tractor And Is Hospitaliz
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1241455.015 | 06/21/2017 | 1081 | 238910 | 317717328 - Brownsboro Excavation Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:40 a.m. on June 15, 2017, Employee #1 was struck and run-over by a tractor and its cultivators (disk harrows). He suffered unspecified injuries, but likely involved contusions and lacerations. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1241455.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Excavating and loading machine operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: |