Accident Summary Nr: 98832.015 - Employee is working as part of a landscaping crew during hot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1243009.015 | 06/27/2017 | 561730 | Enviromental Concepts Landscape Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 21, 2017, an employee was working as part of work crew using shovels and hand tools to plant new flowers and plants during a hot day. The employee suffered from heat exhaustion. Hospitalization was not required.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance or repair | 1 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1243009.015 | 20 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: |