Accident Summary Nr: 98829.015 - Employee sustains lacerations and fractures when struck by f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262125.015 | 08/01/2017 | 335311 | Farbacher Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on July 27, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a hydraulic press brake. A spare die that was stored on top of the hydraulic press brake fell, and struck Employee #1, causing lacerations and broken bones in his right leg, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262125.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Fabricating machine operators, n.e.c. |