Accident Summary Nr: 98820.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries when struck by motor vehi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1262045.015 | 09/05/2017 | 561612 | Camden County College Public Safety Department |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on September 5, 2017, Employee #1 was directing vehicular traffic following the conclusion of a concert. The employee was struck by a motor vehicle, sustaining multiple injuries to include possible concussion and laceration to his head, and a fracture to his right leg with knee involvement. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1262045.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |