Accident Summary Nr: 98805.015 - Employee is injured in fall through ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217938.015 | 03/17/2017 | 713910 | Rvgc Partners Inc. |
Abstract: On March 17, 2017, an employee was performing maintenance activities at a golf course. The employee was instructed by his supervisor to access the attic space of one of the buildings on the property. As the employee used an A frame ladder to access the space, he fell through the ceiling to the ground. The employee sustained injuries to his hip, leg, and lower back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217938.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |