Accident Summary Nr: 98803.015 - Employee's foot is run over by forklift and toes are amputat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1261669.015 | 09/06/2017 | 424410 | Maines Paper & Food Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on August 30, 2017, Employee #1 was walking to her office. The forklift operator in the area started to back up the forklift and ran over the employee's foot. Employee #1's toes were amputated on the left foot and the employee was hospitalized for the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1261669.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Administrative support occupations, n.e.c. |