Accident Summary Nr: 98795.015 - An employee sustains possible seizure exiting vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1261284.015 | 09/06/2017 | 221115 | World Wind Electrical Services, Inc./World Wind & Solar |
Abstract: At 6:22 a.m. on August 31, 2017, an employee was getting out of a personal vehicle to start work. The employee sustained a possible seizure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1261284.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |