Accident Summary Nr: 98789.015 - Employee is cleaning cooker and lacerates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1217625.015 | 03/15/2017 | 722513 | Second Star Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on March 2, 2017, an employee was cleaning a char broiler tray and cut her finger on the sharp edge of the tray. Hospitalization was not needed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1217625.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |