Accident Summary Nr: 98789.015 - Employee is cleaning cooker and lacerates finger

Accident Summary Nr: 98789.015 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 03/02/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1217625.01503/15/2017722513Second Star Holdings Llc

Abstract: At 2:00 a.m. on March 2, 2017, an employee was cleaning a char broiler tray and cut her finger on the sharp edge of the tray. Hospitalization was not needed.

Keywords: Cleaning, Cooker, Finger, Laceration, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1217625.015 52 F Hospitalized injury Cooks, except short order