Accident Summary Nr: 98787.015 - Employee is performing maintenance work on equipment and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1261667.015 | 09/06/2017 | 221118 | Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:50 p.m. on September 6, 2017, an employee was performing recloser maintenance. The employee came into contact with some electrical equipment and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1261667.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Electricians |