Accident Summary Nr: 98786.015 - Employee who is pregnant is assaulted by client and admitted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1261657.015 | 09/05/2017 | 623220 | Supportive Concepts For Families, Incorporated |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was in the kitchen doing household chores when she was assaulted by her client who pushed her with his hands into a cabinet. The employee who was pregnant suffered a bruised abdomen and sore neck. The employee was admitted to the hospital for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1261657.015 | 29 | F | Hospitalized injury |