Accident Summary Nr: 98786.015 - Employee who is pregnant is assaulted by client and admitted

Accident Summary Nr: 98786.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 08/24/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1261657.01509/05/2017623220Supportive Concepts For Families, Incorporated

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 24, 2017, an employee was in the kitchen doing household chores when she was assaulted by her client who pushed her with his hands into a cabinet. The employee who was pregnant suffered a bruised abdomen and sore neck. The employee was admitted to the hospital for observation.

Keywords: Contusion, Neck, Stomach, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1261657.015 29 F Hospitalized injury