Accident Summary Nr: 98768.015 - Employee is run over by a front end loader/tractor and is ki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1261432.015 | 09/05/2017 | 115210 | Barbara Larsen And James Hoffman |
Abstract: At 5:20 p.m. on September 1, 2017 an employee was riding on the bucket of a Ford 250C front loader/tractor while it was being driven over an uneven surface on a dirt road. The employee fell from the bucket and was run over by the tractor tires. The employee sustained blunt injuries to his chest and upper extremities. The employee was taken to the Regional Medical Center where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1261432.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |