Accident Summary Nr: 98767.015 - Employee is overdosed of cocaine and hydrocodone and is kill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255960.015 | 08/08/2017 | 811111 | Profesional 24hr Road Service Llc |
Abstract: At 1:15 a.m. on July 24, 2017, an employee was performing some mechanical work and was killed from a drug overdose of cocaine and hydrocodone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1255960.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Automobile mechanics |