Accident Summary Nr: 98763.015 - Employee sustains multiple head injuries when caught between
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1260984.015 | 09/06/2017 | 327991 | House Of Stone Inc. |
Abstract: On September 6, 2017, Employee #1 was on his knees, looking over the CNC machine. The employee reached under the CNC machine to grab the water hose. Employee #1's head became caught between the arm of the CNC machine and the floor, and then he was dragged approximately five feet. Employee #1 sustained lacerations to his neck, face, and scalp along with a crushing injury to his skull. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1260984.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |