Accident Summary Nr: 98719.015 - Employee receives electrical shock

Accident Summary Nr: 98719.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 07/14/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1248222.01507/19/2017445110Rouses Enterprises Llc

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on July 14, 2017, Employee #1 was wiping down walls. Employee #1 sprayed water on a wall light switch and received an electrical shock. Employee #1 was hospitalized.

Keywords: Cleaning, Electric Shock, Electric Switch, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1248222.015 24 M Hospitalized injury Not Applicable