Accident Summary Nr: 98694.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when lawn mower rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 98694.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/31/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1260660.01508/28/2017713910The Lakes Country Club Association, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 31, 2017, Employee #1 was mowing grass around a tee at a golf course. As the employee made a turn, the mower flipped over and fell on his left leg, fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.

Keywords: Fracture, Lawn Mower, Leg, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1260660.015 54 M Hospitalized injury Equipment Operator: Heavy