Accident Summary Nr: 98693.015 - Employee sustains broken ribs while operating a front end lo

Accident Summary Nr: 98693.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 08/30/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1260645.01509/01/2017541320Premier Landscape Solutions Of I.R. Llc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on August 30, 2018, an employee was operating a front end loader. The front end loader turned over and the employee sustained broken ribs.

Keywords: Fracture, Front End Loader, Rib

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1260645.015 38 M Hospitalized injury Horticultural specialty farmers