Accident Summary Nr: 98681.015 - Employee sustains broken ribs when forklift trucks collide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1260518.015 | 08/30/2017 | 452910 | Walmart Distribution Center 7015 |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on August 29, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a forklift truck, unloading materials. The employee collided with another forklift truck and sustained broken ribs. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1260518.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |