Accident Summary Nr: 98654.015 - Employee is cutting wood with a table saw and amputates thre
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1256416.015 | 08/30/2017 | 541850 | Creative Merchadising Systems |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on August 10, 2017, an employee was pushing a 3/4 inch sheet of plywood through a Delta table saw and caught his fingers with the saw blade, amputating three fingertips. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1256416.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |