Accident Summary Nr: 98636.015 - Employee faints after stepping out of truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1250921.015 | 07/27/2017 | 111332 | Grapeman Farms, Lp |
Abstract: At 2:27 p.m. on July 25, 2017, Employee #1 was driving his pick-up truck to a water filter station. As soon as the employee arrived at the location, he stated that he was seeing spots. Employee #1 ignored the reaction, stepped out of his truck, collapsed right next to his pick-up truck, and fainted. It was determined that he suffered from a vasovagal syncopal episode.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1250921.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |